Vidyalaya Achievements

 

Games and Sports 2017-18

PHYSICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

ACHIEVEMENTS AT 48TH KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2017-18

s.no.

NAME

CL.

EVENT

 

1

ABHIJIT

ANAND

7B

SWIMMING

PARTICIPATION

2

GURDEEP

SINGH

9B

TABLE TENNIS

PARTICIPATION

3

T.T.ANURAG

 

10A

TABLE TENNIS

PARTICIPATION

4

Md. ARSHAD

9B

KHO-KHO

PARTICIPATION

 

 

ACHIEVEMENTS AT REGIONAL LEVEL

 

MEDALS

NUMBER

GOLD

11

SILVER

11

BRONZE

10

TOTAL

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACHIEVEMENTS AT REGIONAL LEVEL

s.no.

NAME

CL.

AGE Gr.

EVENT

MEDAL

1

ABHIJIT ANAND

7B

U-14

SWIMMING, 50 BACK STROKE

GOLD

2

ABHIJIT ANAND

7B

U-14

SWIMMING, 100 BACK STROKE

GOLD

3

ABHIJIT ANAND

7B

U-14

SWIMMING, 200 BACK STROKE

GOLD

4

SHIVAJAY

8B

U-14

SWIMMING, 100 BUTTER FLY

BRONZE

5

HAJISH REHMAN

8A

U-14

SWIMMING, 100 FREE STYLE

SILVER

6

HAJISH REHMAN

8A

U-14

SWIMMING, 200 FREE STYLE

BRONZE

7

HAJISH REHMAN

8A

U-14

SWIMMING, 400 FREE STYLE

SILVER

8

ALOK RAJ

6A

U-14

SWIMMING, 400 FREE STYLE

BRONZE

9

THISHON

6B

U-14

SWIMMING, 50 FREE STYLE

BRONZE

10

THISHON

6B

U-14

SWIMMING, 50 BUTTER FLY

SILVER

11

ANIMESH

6A

U-14

SWIMMING, 50 BREAST STROKE

BRONZE

12

ANANYA RAI

8B

U-14

SWIMMING, 50 FREE STYLE

BRONZE

13

ANANYA RAI

8B

U-14

SWIMMING, 100 FREE STYLE

BRONZE

14

ANANYA RAI

8B

U-14

SWIMMING, 50 BREAST STROKE

SILVER

15

ADITI K

9A

U-19

SWIMMING,50 FREE STYLE

SILVER

16

ADITI K

9A

U-19

SWIMMING,100 FREE STYLE

SILVER

17

ADITI K

9A

U-19

SWIMMING,200 FREE STYLE

GOLD

18

NAGABABU

8B

U-14

(ATHLETICS)100 M

GOLD

19

NAGABABU

8B

U-14

(ATHLETICS)200 M

GOLD

20

NAGABABU

8B

U-14

(ATHLETICS)80 M HURDLES

GOLD

21

RASHMIKANTH

8B

U-14

(ATHLETICS)SHOTPUT

GOLD

22

MANISH MATHEW

11

U-19

(ATHLETICS)110 M HURDLES

SILVER

23

MANISH MATHEW

11

U-19

(ATHLETICS)800 M

BRONZE

24

SHIVANGI SINGH

8A

U-14

(ATHLETICS)LONG JUMP

SILVER

25

NIKHITA BHAVANI

10A

U-19

(ATHLETICS)JAVELINE THROW

SILVER

26

N. CHANDINI

10A

U-19

(ATHLETICS)100 M

BRONZE

27

N. CHANDINI

10A

U-19

(ATHLETICS)400 M

BRONZE

28

N. CHANDINI

10A

U-19

(ATHLETICS)HIGH JUMP

SILVER

29

GURDEEP SINGH

9B

U-17

(TABLE TENNIS)SINGLES

GOLD

30

GURDEEP SINGH

9B

U-17

(TABLE TENNIS)DOUBLES

GOLD

31

T.T. ANURAG

10A

U-17

(TABLE TENNIS)SINGLES

SILVER

32

T.T. ANURAG

10A

U-17

(TABLE TENNIS)DOUBLES

GOLD

 

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS BAGGED MEDALS AND GOT SLECTED TO REPRESENT HYDERABAD REGION AT 48TH KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2017-18

s.no.

NAME

CL.

EVENT

MEDAL

1

ABHIJIT ANAND

7B

SWIMMING, 50 BACK STROKE

GOLD

 

 

 

SWIMMING, 100 BACK STROKE

GOLD

 

 

 

SWIMMING, 200 BACK STROKE

GOLD

2

GURDEEP SINGH

9B

(TABLE TENNIS)

SINGLES

GOLD

 

 

 

(TABLE TENNIS)

DOUBLES

GOLD

3

T.T.ANURAG

 

10A

(TABLE TENNIS)

SINGLES

SILVER

 

 

 

(TABLE TENNIS)

DOUBLES

GOLD

4

Md. ARSHAD

9B

KHO-KHO

ONE OF THE BEST CHASER IN HYDERABAD